Cemetery Hopping
Home


Below you will find a list of various cemeteries.  
They are the final resting place for some of our ancestors featured on this website. 
If I know where they are buried, they are on this page.
(if they have a * there is a tombstone photo)
If you want more information on any of the people listed below, 
click on their name.  Happy hunting!

 

California (2)

Butte Co, CA: Memorial Park Cemetery, South Oroville (1)

Bernhard "Ben" Biberdorf *

Los Angeles Co, CA: Woodlawn Cemetery, Santa Monica (1)

Elsie (Liebelt) Biberdorf *

 

Kansas (13)

Barton County, KS: Claflin Cemetery, Claflin (7)

Anna Marie Reif *
Annie (Wolfe) Reif *
Anthony Joseph "Tony" Feist *
Francis Joseph "Frank" Reif *
Joseph Frank Reif *
Sophia Teresia (Reif) Feist *
Theresa Johanna (Reif) Boman *

Coffey County, KS: Lincoln Cemetery, Lebo (2)

Harriett May Richards 
Mary Ann (Williams) Richards *
William W Richards *

Rice County, KS: Holy Name Catholic Cemetery, Bushton (2)

Ambrose John Oberle *
Mary Anna (Reif) Oberle *

Sedgwick County, KS: Calvary Cemetery, Wichita (1)

Norman Peter Hirsh *

Stafford County, KS: St John Catholic Cemetery, St John (1)

Arthur Wayne "Bud" Clowers *

 

Kentucky (2)

Kenton County: Highland Cemetery, Fort Mitchell (2)

Anna C (Borgmann) Williams *
George Thomas Williams *

 

Minnesota (73)

Cass County, MN: Maple Hill Lutheran Church Cemetery, Pine Hill (4)

Arnold C Erickson *
Bertha Marie (Barsness) Erickson *
Emil Alfred Erickson *
Olive Martha (Sjostrom) Erickson *

Columbia County, MN: Spring Prairie Lutheran Cemetery, Keyeser (5)

Clara Amanda (Eggum) Kvalheim *
Donald S Kvalheim *
Hans Hansen Kvalheim *
Jerome Kvalheim *
unnamed infant Kvalheim *

Kandijohi County, MN: Cloverleaf Cemetery, Willmar (2)

Ella Melvina (Eggum) Sagedahl *
Elmer Sagedahl *

Hennepin County, MN: Fort Snelling National Cemetery, Minneapolis (4)

Glenn Aldrich Ellingson *
Myron Clae "Buzzer" Biberdorf
Selmer Lyle Disrud * 
Wayne Leroy Holt 

Hennepin County, MN: Cloverleaf Cemetery, Willmar (2)

Ella Melvina (Eggum) Sagedahl 
Elmer Sagedahl

Pope County, MN: Barsness Lutheran Cemetery (29)

Aase Bjornsdatter (Austvold) Hagen *
Agnes (Brunig) Hagen *
Anna Amanda (Barsness) Hagen * 
Bertine Hagen *
Carl Hagen *
Carl John Disrud *
Carl Martin Hagen *
Clara Mabel (Olson) Hagen *
Clara Sophie Louise (Hagen) Disrud 
Clarence Arthur Hagen *
Edwin Bernhardt Hagen *
Erick Hanson Hagen 
Gertie Malina (Stadsvold) Hagen *
Haldor Olsen Disrud *
Hans Erickson Hagen *
Harold Jerome Hagen *
Henry Albert Hagen *
Howard Edward Hagen *
Ida Mary Disrud 
Leo Walter Hagen *
Louis Oliver Hagen *
Louise Hagen *
Margaret Evelyn (Wagner) Disrud *
Ole Edwin H Disrud *
Ole H Disrud *
Randi Marie (Sandersdatter) Hagen *
Selma (Kittelson) Disrud *
Valborg Marie (Stadsvold) Hagen *
William Theodor Hagen *

Pope County, MN: Fron Cemetery, Starbuck (12)

Anna Christine (Hagen) Erickson *
Andrew W Erickson *  
Bennie Rudolph Hagen *
Clara M (___) Overstad *
Cora Antoneta Erickson *
Emma Matilda (Erickson) Erickson *
Hazel Lillian Cordelia (Pederson) Hagen *
Hilda Josephine (Erickson) Hagestuen 
Minnie Sophie "Mina" (Disrud) Overstad *
Ole Martin Hagestuen 
Ole S Overstad *
unnamed female Erickson (daughter of Ed P and Emma Matilda Erickson) 

Pope County, MN: Immanuel Cemetery (2)

Leonard C Berg 
Martin Sigvard Overstad *

Pope County, MN: South Lake Johanna Lutheran Cemetery (7)

Alice Helene (Hagen) Engh * 
Annie (Holum) Nelson *
Inger Marie (Holum) Eggum *
Irma J Nelson *
John Nelson *
Olaf Johan (Rev) Engh * 
Simon Eggum *

Ramsey County, MN: Elmhurst Cemetery, St Paul (5)

Anna M (Broderick) Holum
Carol A (Johnson) Ellingson *
Glen Irwin Holum
Minnie Isabelle (Eggum) Ellingson *
Tilmer E Ellingson *

Stearns County, MN: Trinity Lutheran Cemetery, Brooten (8)

Alma C (Nelson) Solberg *
Arthur Norman Nelson *
Christine Sanders *
Elmer Oscar Nelson *
Marie Christine (Thompson) Nelson *
Olney Arnold Solberg *
Peter R Solberg *
Thelma Elaine (Sagedahl) Nelson *

 

Montana (9)

Cascade County, MT: Highland Cemetery, Great Falls (2)

Loren Hugh Ward 
Mark Ward

Cascade County, MT: Manchester Cemetery, Great Falls (6)

Clara Serene (Sande) Holum *
Dennis Floyd Biberdorf *
Elmer Melvin Holum *
Everett Sande Holum *
Oren Floyd Biberdorf
Violet Marie (Holum) Ehrhart *

Gallatin County, MT: Sunset Hills Cemetery, Bozeman (1)

Doris Maye (Biberdorf) Sveen *

 

North Dakota (41)

Bottineau County, ND: Zion Lutheran Cemetery (aka Kramer Cemetery), Kramer (11)

Alma Sylvia (Brandt) Stebner *
August "Gustav" Rosenau *
Bernard Adair BIBERDORF
Donald Lavern Biberdorf
Edward F Biberdorf *
Eleanore (Brokop) Biberdorf, Rosenau *
Hervin B Stebner *
Ida Eleanore (Biberdorf) Stebner *
Ludwig Stebner *
Paul A Kretschmar *
Wanda Bertha (Rosenau) Kretschmar *

Bottineau County, ND: Willow City Memorial Cemetery , Willow City (8)

Alfred Sigismund Liebelt
Edna Alma (Foth) Biberdorf *
Edward Liebelt *
Erick Biberdorf
Ernestine (Henke) Liebelt
Harold Edward Ernst Liebelt *
Herbert Berthold Liebelt *
Lorelie Gita Gertrude Liebelt *

McHenry County, ND: Bantry Cemetery, Bantry (1)

John Ewalt Liebelt *

Rolette County, ND: Mill Lake Cemetery, Lake Upsilon (6)

Agnes Mathilda (Holum) Smith 
Allan Winfield Ward 
Brian Lee Ward 
Erick Edward Holum 
Gerald William Ward 
Walter Holum *

Rolette County, ND: Rolla Cemetery, Rolla (11)

Ellen Marie (Hagen) Holum
Emma Lois (Williams) Ward *
James William Ward *
Jane (Crosby) Ward
John Ward
Marcus W Bryant  
Melvin Nicolli Tingelstad  
Murlin Tingelstad  
Olga Helene (Holum) Tingelstad  
unknown infant male Tingelstad (son of Maynard Odell and Inez (Larson) Tingelstad)
William Lyle Ward *

Traill County, ND: Mayville Cemetery, Mayville (6)

Alice Blanche (Ames) Holum *
Andy Clarence Holum *
Clemet Ingvold Holum *
George Henry Holum *
Helen T (Hefta) Holum *
Ole E Holum *

 

Ohio (15)

Hamilton County, OH: Reading Protestant Cemetery, Reading (1)

Jack Herbert Williams

Hamilton County, OH: Spring Grove Cemetery, Cincinnati (4)

Frank E Gilmore *
Herbert Tomilson Gilmore *
Lyda J (Williams) Gilmore *
Margaret Gilmore (unmarked)

Hamilton County, OH: St Joseph Cemetery (New), Cincinnati (3)

Arthur Adam Doerflein 
Edith Marie "Pat" (Clark) Williams 
Lillian Anna (Williams) Doerflein 

Hamilton County, OH: St Mary's Cemetery, Cincinnati (7)

Catherine Emma (Centner) Pick 
Charles Arthur Williams *
Charles Arthur Jr Williams 
Elizabeth Mary "Lillie" (Pick) Williams *
Frederick Eugene Daniel *
John Nicholas Pick 
Myrtle Eleanor (Williams) Daniel * 

 

Oregon (10)

Clackamas County, OR: Willamette National Cemetery, Happy Valley (2)

Harry Merlin Samuelson *
Thelma Marie (Chandler) Samuelson *

Multnomah County, OR: Riverview Abbey Mausoleum, Portland (1)

William J Edwards

Washington County, OR: Crescent Grove Cemetery, Tigard (7)

Barbara M (Nersnir) Falk *
Casper "Cap" Schmidt *
Ida D "Edith" (Ring) Falk *
Lorenz Leo "Larry" Falk *
Lydia Alvina "Lyd" (Falk) Schmidt *
Melvin Otto Falk *
Rudolphina "Fina" (Biberdorf) Falk *

 

Utah (1)

Davis County, UT: Bountiful Memorial Park, Bountiful (1)

Mardie Lynn (Beynon) Holum *

 

Washington (2)

Pierce County, WA: Woodbine Cemetery, Puyallup (2)

Kristian (Christ) Smidesang * 
Mina Sophie "Minnie" (Erickson) Smidesang * 

 

Wisconsin (8)

Columbia County, WI: St Joseph Cemetery, Rio (1)

Harry E Kvalheim *

Columbia County, WI: Spring Prairie Lutheran Cemetery, Keyeser (5)

Clara Amanda (Eggum) Kvalheim *
Donald S Kvalheim *
Hans Hansen Kvalheim *
Helen Elizabeth Kvalheim *
Jerome Kvalheim *

Dane County, WI: Roselawn Memorial Park, Monona (2)

Charles C Herwig *
Sylvia Jeanette (Kvalheim) Herwig *

______________________________

 

Belgium (1)

Neuville-en-Condroz: Ardennes American Cemetery

Joseph Frank Jr "Jody" Reif 

 

CANADA

Saskatchewan: Halbrite Cemetery, Halbrite (2)

Jane (Freckleton) Williams (unmarked)
Leslie Gordon Balfour *
William Williams *

Saskatchewan: Woodlawn Cemetery, Nipawin (5)

Arthur Balfour (unmarked, but I have photos of the area)
Ellen "Ella" (Williams) Balfour (unmarked, but I have photos of the area)
Frances Mary (Balfour) Potts *
John Balfour (unmarked, but I have photos of the area)
William Robert "Willie" Williams *

 

No burial/other

Michael James "Mike" Holum - cremated; ashes scattered over Rocky Mountains
Paul Myron Owens/Bires - cremated; ashes spread on the Continental Divide
Lois Elsie (Biberdorf) Sherman - cremated; ashed scattered

 

 

 

 

 

Home

email me at: Valerie.Boman@cox.net

Last updated May 03, 2014

Valerie Ann (Biberdorf) Boman - 2004-2010